Vegetation Science Group

Department of Botany and Zoology | Faculty of Science | Masaryk University

Interspecific associations in the Czech herbaceous vegetation

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W 

Ranunculus acris (3961), Rumex acetosa 71.9, Holcus lanatus 66.1, Lychnis flos-cuculi 65.3, Festuca rubra agg. 64.7, Cardamine pratensis agg 60.3, Alchemilla vulgaris agg. 60.2, Sanguisorba officinalis 57.5, Cerastium holosteoides 57.2, Lathyrus pratensis 57.1, Ranunculus auricomus 56.8, Alopecurus pratensis 56, Anthoxanthum odoratum agg. 54.7, Festuca pratensis agg. 54.2, Veronica chamaedrys agg. 50.5, Deschampsia cespitosa 50.4
Ranunculus auricomus (2231), Cardamine pratensis agg 64.5, Lychnis flos-cuculi 63.5, Galium uliginosum 57.5, Alopecurus pratensis 55, Ranunculus acris 53.1, Sanguisorba officinalis 52.7, Lathyrus pratensis 52.5, Myosotis palustris agg. 52.1, Rumex acetosa 51, Angelica sylvestris 49.6, Poa trivialis 47.7, Holcus lanatus 47.2, Carex nigra 47.1, Cirsium palustre 46.9, Carex panicea 46.7
Ranunculus bulbosus (335), Plantago media agg. 26.7, Carex caryophyllea 24.2, Knautia arvensis agg. 24.1, Leontodon hispidus 24, Potentilla heptaphylla 23.3, Plantago lanceolata 22.5, Pimpinella saxifraga agg. 22.3, Thymus pulegioides 21.8, Leucanthemum vulgare agg. 21.7, Lotus corniculatus agg. 21.4, Trifolium pratense 19.5, Arrhenatherum elatius 19, Trisetum flavescens 18.7, Avenula pubescens 18.4, Trifolium ochroleucon 17.6
Ranunculus ficaria (275), Lysimachia nummularia 20.6, Alopecurus pratensis 18, Phalaris arundinacea 16.9, Chaerophyllum bulbosum 16.8, Glechoma hederacea agg. 16.7, Geranium pratense 16.2, Ranunculus repens 16.2, Cirsium oleraceum 16.1, Galium aparine agg. 15.9, Poa trivialis 15.8, Aegopodium podagraria 14.9, Rumex obtusifolius 14.8, Barbarea vulgaris 14.7, Reynoutria japonica 14.5, Cardamine pratensis agg 14
Ranunculus flammula (402), Veronica scutellata 42.6, Galium palustre agg. 31.8, Carex vesicaria 30.7, Carex canescens 27.7, Agrostis canina 27.4, Glyceria notata 26.9, Stellaria palustris 25.1, Eleocharis palustris 25.1, Carex vulpina 24.6, Mentha arvensis 23, Juncus filiformis 22.9, Carex acuta 22.4, Carex nigra 20.7, Alopecurus geniculatus 20.5, Juncus articulatus 20.4
Ranunculus lanuginosus (42), Stellaria nemorum agg. 35.7, Petasites albus 31.3, Chrysosplenium alternifolium 26.6, Prenanthes purpurea 24.8, Impatiens noli-tangere 24.7, Galeobdolon luteum agg. 24.4, Anthriscus nitidus 22.9, Cicerbita alpina 22.9, Pleurospermum austriacum 20.8, Agropyron caninum 19.9, Bupleurum longifolium 19.3, Chaerophyllum hirsutum 19.1, Athyrium filix-femina 18.7, Senecio nemorensis agg. 18.3, Valeriana officinalis agg. 18.2
Ranunculus nemorosus (104), Scorzonera humilis 24.1, Carex umbrosa 23.3, Digitalis grandiflora 21.8, Thesium alpinum 18.8, Pedicularis sylvatica 18.4, Phyteuma orbiculare 18.2, Allium schoenoprasum ssp. alpinum 18.1, Viola canina 17.9, Carex pulicaris 17.7, Carex pilulifera 17.6, Pleurospermum austriacum 17.1, Danthonia decumbens 16.4, Mercurialis perennis 16.3, Aconitum napellus agg. 16, Polygala vulgaris 15.5
Ranunculus platanifolius (303), Rumex alpestris 55.2, Veratrum album 54.1, Athyrium distentifolium 53, Senecio nemorensis agg. 50.9, Cicerbita alpina 49.5, Polygonatum verticillatum 45.9, Thalictrum aquilegiifolium 45.8, Gentiana asclepiadea 43.6, Calamagrostis villosa 43.5, Adenostyles alliariae 41.7, Aconitum napellus agg. 39.2, Anemone narcissiflora 38.7, Potentilla aurea 37.7, Luzula luzuloides 37.7, Rubus idaeus 35.9
Ranunculus polyanthemos (460), Filipendula vulgaris 49.5, Potentilla alba 48.9, Campanula glomerata 47.5, Carex montana 44.7, Trifolium montanum 44.7, Primula veris 43.7, Knautia kitaibelii 41, Galium exoletum 37.1, Trifolium rubens 37.1, Cirsium pannonicum 36.7, Betonica officinalis 35.2, Bromus erectus 35, Thesium linophyllon 34.8, Polygala major 34.3, Astragalus danicus 34
Ranunculus repens (2621), Poa trivialis 49.8, Lysimachia nummularia 49.4, Lychnis flos-cuculi 44.3, Alopecurus pratensis 43.9, Cardamine pratensis agg 41.2, Holcus lanatus 38.8, Festuca pratensis agg. 38, Trifolium hybridum 35.4, Carex vulpina 34.7, Rumex acetosa 33.8, Ranunculus acris 33.4, Myosotis palustris agg. 32.8, Lathyrus pratensis 32.6, Sanguisorba officinalis 32.2, Ranunculus auricomus 31.9
Ranunculus sceleratus (29), Alopecurus aequalis 29, Veronica anagallis-aquatica agg. 25.9, Rorippa palustris 14.9, Persicaria lapathifolia 14, Rumex maritimus 13.8, Oenanthe aquatica 13.7, Alisma plantago-aquatica 12, Juncus bufonius 11.7, Alisma lanceolatum 10, Bidens frondosus 9.4, Bolboschoenus maritimus 9.3, Lycopus europaeus 8.9, Butomus umbellatus 8.4, Lemna minor 7.7, Persicaria hydropiper 7.4
Rapistrum perenne (67), Salvia nemorosa 25.3, Astragalus austriacus 18.4, ulgaris 17.9, Eryngium campestre 15, Oxytropis pilosa 14.8, Achillea pannonica 14.8, Agropyron intermedium agg. 14.2, Campanula sibirica 14, Euphorbia virgata 13, Reseda lutea 12.2, Inula oculus-christi 12.2, Verbascum phoeniceum 12.2, Stipa capillata 11.9, Salvia verticillata 11.8, Viola ambigua 11.6
Reseda lutea (155), Conyza canadensis 26, Carduus acanthoides 24.6, Oenothera biennis 23.6, Sisymbrium loeselii 23.1, Melilotus albus 22.3, Bromus tectorum 19, Tripleurospermum inodorum 18.6, Convolvulus arvensis 17.9, Lactuca serriola 17.9, Senecio viscosus 17.6, Sisymbrium altissimum 17.1, Taraxacum serotinum 17.1, Melilotus officinalis 17.1, Onopordum acanthium 16.8, Salvia nemorosa 16.4
Reynoutria japonica (28), Symphytum tuberosum agg. 49.1, Ranunculus ficaria 14.4, Galeobdolon luteum agg. 14.3, Eupatorium cannabinum 13.8, Aegopodium podagraria 13.8, Asarum europaeum 9.8, Tanacetum vulgare 9.6, Sisymbrium loeselii 8.8, Anemone nemorosa 8.4, Melilotus albus 7.9, Urtica dioica 6.1, Galium aparine agg. 5.9, Barbarea vulgaris 5.5, Humulus lupulus 4.9, Chaerophyllum aromaticum 4.7
Rhinanthus minor (777), Leucanthemum vulgare agg. 41.5, Trifolium pratense 39.5, Campanula patula 36.5, Leontodon hispidus 34.2, Trisetum flavescens 33.7, Plantago lanceolata 33, Cerastium holosteoides 32.7, Cynosurus cristatus 32.4, Briza media 31.9, Trifolium repens 31.5, Anthoxanthum odoratum agg. 30.6, Luzula campestris agg. 29.8, Veronica chamaedrys agg. 28.8, Festuca rubra agg. 27.5, Avenula pubescens 27.2
Rhinanthus pulcher (69), Anemone narcissiflora 37.9, Crepis conyzifolia 37.9, Gnaphalium norvegicum 35.6, Thesium alpinum 33.9, Potentilla aurea 33.8, Viola lutea ssp. sudetica 33, Ranunculus platanifolius 30.7, Hypochaeris uniflora 29.8, Hieracium prenanthoides 29.6, Campanula barbata 28, Pulsa alpin ssp. alba auct. sudet 26, Gentiana asclepiadea 25.6, Luzula luzuloides 24.4, Phleum alpinum agg. 24, Poa chaixii 23.4
Rhinanthus serotinus (53), Serratula lycopifolia 25.2, Carex montana 23.4, Lathyrus pannonicus s.lat. 20, Crepis praemorsa 19.1, Potentilla alba 18.8, Ranunculus polyanthemos 18.6, Thesium linophyllon 17.2, Campanula glomerata 17.1, Primula veris 16.8, Galium exoletum 16.2, Hypochaeris maculata 15.6, Scorzonera purpurea 15.1, Trifolium rubens 14.1, Cirsium pannonicum 14, Filipendula vulgaris 13.8
Rhynchospora alba (47), Drosera rotundifolia 47.4, Juncus bulbosus 41.6, Trichophorum alpinum 40.1, Carex demissa 38.7, Vaccinium oxycoccos 35.6, Juncus alpinoarticulatus 29.7, Eriophorum angustifolium 27.1, Parnassia palustris 25.3, Carex flava agg. 25, Pedicularis palustris 24.4, Carex lasiocarpa 23.2, Juncus articulatus 23, Menyanthes trifoliata 20.9, Carex pulicaris 19.8, Agrostis canina 17.9
Rorippa amphibia (135), Oenanthe aquatica 37.5, Glyceria maxima 34.2, Butomus umbellatus 27.9, Bidens frondosus 23.9, Alopecurus aequalis 23.7, Sium latifolium 22.5, Persicaria hydropiper 22.1, Sparganium erectum 21.8, Iris pseudacorus 20.8, Sagittaria sagittifolia 19.7, Phalaris arundinacea 19, Alisma plantago-aquatica 18.7, Myosoton aquaticum 17.9, Alisma lanceolatum 17.8, Chenopodium polyspermum 17.7
Rorippa austriaca (29), Butomus umbellatus 31.2, Sium latifolium 22.1, Glyceria maxima 16.2, Alisma plantago-aquatica 16.1, Lathyrus palustris 15.1, Gratiola officinalis 15.1, Iris pseudacorus 13.3, Rumex hydrolapathum 12.9, Carex vulpina 12.7, Rorippa amphibia 12.6, Mentha pulegium 12.6, Inula britannica 12.1, Sparganium erectum 11.6, Poa palustris 11.4, Aster novi-belgii agg. 11.3
Rorippa palustris (48), Chenopodium polyspermum 39.1, Persicaria lapathifolia 37.2, Echinochloa crus-galli 35.1, Rumex maritimus 30, Bidens frondosus 25.8, Alopecurus aequalis 22.4, Myosoton aquaticum 21.3, Plantago major 17.4, Stachys palustris 16.8, Oenanthe aquatica 15.6, Ranunculus sceleratus 14.9, Rorippa amphibia 14.3, Phalaris arundinacea 14.2, Juncus bufonius 14.2, Tripleurospermum inodorum 13.9
Rorippa sylvestris (101), Inula britannica 38.2, Mentha pulegium 36.3, Gratiola officinalis 30.9, Carex vulpina 30.8, Rumex crispus 29.9, Pulicaria vulgaris 27.4, Eleocharis uniglumis 26.5, Potentilla anserina 26, Lythrum virgatum 23.5, Trifolium fragiferum 22.2, Leucojum aestivum 21.8, Juncus compressus 21.5, Potentilla reptans 21.5, Allium angulosum 21.3, Alisma lanceolatum 20.8
Rosa gallica (65), Trifolium montanum 14.9, Trifolium rubens 14.4, Genista tinctoria 14, Ranunculus polyanthemos 13.6, Potentilla heptaphylla 13.3, Prunella laciniata 13.1, Carex montana 13.1, Fragaria moschata 12.8, Betonica officinalis 12.7, Campanula glomerata 12.7, Lathyrus sylvestris 12.3, Filipendula vulgaris 12.1, Agrimonia eupatoria 11.3, Chamaecytisus hirsutus 11.1, Brachypodium pinnatum 10.8
Rubus caesius (188), Chaerophyllum bulbosum 29.1, Lamium album 28.1, Galium aparine agg. 26.5, Artemisia vulgaris 25.8, Calystegia sepium 23.7, Geum urbanum 23.6, Chelidonium majus 23.4, Fallopia dumetorum 22.6, Urtica dioica 22.6, Anthriscus sylvestris 22.5, Armoracia rusticana 22.1, Humulus lupulus 21.5, Agropyron repens 20.3, Cuscuta europaea 20.2, Arctium minus 18.2
Rubus idaeus (472), Senecio nemorensis agg. 58.7, Athyrium distentifolium 54.1, Dryopteris filix-mas 52.3, Rumex alpestris 49.1, Oxalis acetosella 48.9, Calamagrostis arundinacea 45.9, Epilobium montanum 41.8, Cicerbita alpina 41.6, Stellaria nemorum agg. 40, Athyrium filix-femina 39.4, Calamagrostis villosa 39.1, Milium effusum 39, Petasites albus 37.7, Prenanthes purpurea 37.5, Paris quadrifolia 36.5
Rumex acetosa (3903), Ranunculus acris 71.7, Festuca rubra agg. 64.3, Holcus lanatus 62.1, Lychnis flos-cuculi 60.9, Alopecurus pratensis 59.6, Cerastium holosteoides 57.3, Lathyrus pratensis 55.6, Alchemilla vulgaris agg. 54.7, Cardamine pratensis agg 54.4, Ranunculus auricomus 54.4, Festuca pratensis agg. 54.3, Veronica chamaedrys agg. 54.1, Sanguisorba officinalis 53.3, Anthoxanthum odoratum agg. 52.6, Trisetum flavescens 47.7
Rumex acetosella (988), Jasione montana 55.7, Scleranthus perennis 44.7, Agrostis vinealis 43.2, Trifolium arvense 41, Corynephorus canescens 38.8, Thymus serpyllum 38.6, Hieracium pilosella 38.5, Potentilla argentea 34.5, Festuca ovina 32.5, Helichrysum arenarium 32.4, Cynodon dactylon 32.4, Genista pilosa 31.4, Hypericum perforatum 30.8, Festuca vaginata 30.3, Dianthus carthusianorum s.lat. 29.8
Rumex alpestris (511), Athyrium distentifolium 74.3, Adenostyles alliariae 68.5, Senecio nemorensis agg. 68, Calamagrostis villosa 65.7, Veratrum album 62.6, Ranunculus platanifolius 55.6, Aconitum napellus agg. 54.3, Polygonatum verticillatum 52.4, Rubus idaeus 49.1, Cicerbita alpina 48.2, Gentiana asclepiadea 44.8, Oxalis acetosella 44.2, Milium effusum 43.6, Calamagrostis arundinacea 43, Stellaria nemorum agg. 39.9
Rumex aquaticus (59), Phalaris arundinacea 16.5, Calamagrostis canescens 11, Myosoton aquaticum 10.6, Lysimachia vulgaris 10.6, Acorus calamus 10, Symphytum officinale 9.9, Mentha aquatica 9.7, Epilobium roseum 9.7, Iris pseudacorus 9.6, Peucedanum palustre 9.4, Glyceria maxima 9.1, Solanum dulcamara 8.9, Lemna minor 8, Mentha longifolia 8, Lycopus europaeus 8
Rumex crispus (610), Carex vulpina 35.4, Gratiola officinalis 30.8, Rorippa sylvestris 30.4, Symphytum officinale 29.7, Ranunculus repens 29.5, Phalaris arundinacea 29.4, Poa palustris 29.1, Plantago major 27.1, Mentha pulegium 26.9, Potentilla anserina 26.1, Inula britannica 24.6, Allium angulosum 24.3, Potentilla reptans 23.9, Lysimachia nummularia 23.3, Carex acuta 22.3
Rumex hydrolapathum (63), Iris pseudacorus 30.9, Glyceria maxima 29.7, Sium latifolium 26.3, Alisma plantago-aquatica 25, Oenanthe aquatica 19.2, Butomus umbellatus 19.2, Sparganium erectum 17.6, Rorippa amphibia 16.4, Phragmites australis 15.5, Persicaria amphibia 15.1, Sagittaria sagittifolia 13.9, Rorippa austriaca 13, Equisetum fluviatile 12.4, Typha angustifolia 12.2, Carex acuta 11.6
Rumex maritimus (56), Bidens tripartitus 31, Chenopodium polyspermum 30.7, Rorippa palustris 30, Alopecurus aequalis 27.4, Bidens frondosus 25.3, Persicaria lapathifolia 24.9, Oenanthe aquatica 24.1, Echinochloa crus-galli 23.9, Eleocharis acicularis 20.4, Persicaria hydropiper 17.6, Bidens cernuus 15.9, Plantago major 15.3, Carex otrubae 14.9, Juncus compressus 14.8, Rorippa amphibia 14.6
Rumex obtusifolius (548), Urtica dioica 39.7, Aegopodium podagraria 30.5, Anthriscus sylvestris 29.2, Lamium album 26.7, Ranunculus repens 25.4, Stellaria media agg. 24.7, Chelidonium majus 24, Geum urbanum 23.7, Glechoma hederacea agg. 23, Agropyron repens 22.6, Poa trivialis 22.4, Plantago major 22, Poa annua 21.8, Galium aparine agg. 20.5, Artemisia vulgaris 20.4
Rumex thyrsiflorus (102), Euphorbia esula 21.4, Ornithogalum umbellatum agg. 20.2, Veronica arvensis 18.1, Peucedanum oreoselinum 16.3, Serratula tinctoria 16.3, Geranium pratense 16, Agropyron repens 15.8, Pseudolysimachion longifolium 15.4, Carex praecox 12.8, Crepis biennis 11.7, Vicia tetrasperma 11.5, Festuca trachyphylla 11.3, Bromus hordeaceus 11.2, Campanula patula 10.7, Glechoma hederacea agg. 10.5