OPVK


Přejdi na obsah

Hlavní nabídka:


Semináře 2.čtvrtletí 2011

Fotogalerie > Semináře

Semináře 2. čtvrtletí 2011

4.4.2011
Speaker 1: Veronika Muchová "Effect of chromatin assembly on genome stability"
Speaker 2: Karin Klotzmanová "Arabidopsis thaliana double mutants (fas1, 2/tert; fas1, 2/MIM)"
Speaker 3: Kateřina Ambrožová "Interstitial Telomeric Repeats (ITRs) in Chorispora and Ballantinia (Brassicaceae)"
Speaker 4: Jaromír Marek "Results and Projects of the X-ray Group"
Speaker 5: Tomáš Klumpler "6 month study period at UFPE - cocrystal of CKI1RD with Mn2+ and bioinformatics"

11.4.2011
Speaker 1: Miloslava Fojtová "Involvement of epigenetic mechanisms in the regulation of telomerase activity during plant development."
Speaker 2: Anna Ogrocká "Sodium bisulfite sequencing in plants"
Speaker 3: Eva Majerová "Epigenetic impact on telomeres"
Speaker 4: Jakub Horák "Subcellular localization of the crucial ethylene signalling regulator CTR1"
Speaker 5: Vendula Hrdinová "Advances and plans in the experiments of the interactions within the two component signaling in Arabidopsis "
Speaker 6: Eliška Havelková "Study of human telomeric proteins interactions"

18.4.2011
Speaker 1: Jan Hapala "Protective role of the nucleosomes"
Speaker 2: Aleš Voráč "The use of stable isotope labels in mass spectrometric analysis of proteins"

26.4.2011
Speaker 1: Blanka Pekárová "In vitro immunodetection of CKI1?
Speaker 2: Séverin Jansen "Specific labelling of the Receiver Domain of CKI1"

2.5.2011
Speaker 1: Ivona Vychodilová "Antibody optimalisation for chromatin immunoprecipitation"
Speaker 2: Pavla Polanská "Metylace rostlinných telomerových sekvencí"
Speaker 3: Markéta Žďárská "Novel findings in specificity of the Arabidopsis shoot and root response
Speaker 4: Jose Ribeiro "Proteomic analyses of canola response to hormones: Work in progress"

9.5.2011
Speaker 1: Roman Gogela "Klasické a moderní metody molekulární biologie při studiu repetitivních oblastí eukaryotického genomu"
Speaker 2: Vojtěch Sýkora "Funkce Melanoma-associated antigen (MAGE) proteinů"
Speaker 3: Tomáš Prát "Gravitropism - Follow Me Down"
Speaker 4: Martina Matonohová "Which genes are expressed in meristem?"

16.5.2011
Speaker 1: Eva Sýkorová "Proceedings of our telomere projects"
Speaker 2: Jana Fulnečková "Molecular phylogeny and algal telomeres"
Speaker 3: Tereza Hasíková "Mechanisms of telomere maintenance in algae"
Speaker 4: Šárka Skoupá "The leaves explants transformation by using Agrobacterium rhizogenes andestabilishment of hairy root cultures"
Speaker 5: Anna Čurdová "Studium genů potenciálních receptorových histidinkináz cytokininové signální dráhy Brassica napus"
Speaker 6: Dagmar Zigáčková "Plant phosphoproteomics for the study of hormonal regulations"
Speaker 7: Karel Stejskal "How to avoid sample losses during the transfer to LC-MS/MS"

23.5.2011
Speaker 1: Vratislav Peška "Neobvyklé telomery"

29.6.2011
Diskuse s řešitelem projektu

Domovská stránka | Úvod | Projekt | Plánované akce | Kurzy | Lidé | Fotogalerie | Ke stažení | Ročenka | Napište nám | Mapování stránky


Zpět na obsah | Zpět na hlavní nabídku