OPVK


Přejdi na obsah

Hlavní nabídka:


Semináře 4. čtvrtletí 2011

Fotogalerie > Semináře

Semináře 4. čtvrtletí 2011

3.10.2011
Speaker 1: Vratislav Peška "Analysis of DNA sequences by blotting and hybridization by radioactively labeled DNA probes"
Speaker 2: Aleš Voráč "Using of stable isotope labels in mass spectrometric analysis of proteins"
Speaker 3: Vojtěch Didi "Current state of immunomodulation"
Speaker 4: Matej Zábrady "The role of the cytokinin in the differentiation of the xylem cell"

10.10.2011
Speaker 1: Eva Sýkorová "Structure-functional relationship in AtTERT gene"
Speaker 2: Jana Fulnečková "Algal telomeric motifs"
Speaker 3: Dagmar Zachová "Comparative analysis of expression profiles of different AtTERT gene constructs"
Speaker 4: Pavel Reichman "Factors regulating intracellular localization of proteins and their role in the hormonal signal transduction in plants"
Speaker 5: Tereza Dobisová "Light modulates cytokinin signalling pathway - study of molecular mechanism"

17.10.2011
Speaker 1: Petra Procházková Schrumpfová "Overview of plant telomeric seqence bunding proteins"
Speaker 2: Ivona Vychodilová "Genomic localization of AtTRB protein by ChIP"
Speaker 3: Hana Balcarová "Identification of agravitropic mutant rag"
Speaker 4: Markéta Pernisová "Cytokinin and auxin interactions in the root meristem"

24.10.2011
Speaker 1: Jan Paleček " Structure Maintenance of Chromosome SMC5-6 complex and MAGE proteins "
Speaker 2: Marc Guérineau "Characterization of the NSE4/EID binding to NSE3/MAGE proteins"
Speaker 3: Markéta Nováková "Phenotyping of Nse3 mutants "
Speaker 4: Jaromír Marek "Single Crystal X-ray Diffraction Core Facility of CEITEC: the last changes & new opportunities (SAXS)"
Speaker 5: Tomáš Klumpler "Group of Protein Structure Analysis - Ongoing Projects"

31.10.2011
Speaker 1: Katka Bednářová "Nse3/MAGEG1-DNA interaction"
Speaker 2: Lucie Kozáková "Different view on the MAGEs functions"
Speaker 3: Jana Majerská "Protein-Protein Interaction Analysis of AtTERT Domains"
Speaker 4: Hana Zimová "Role of AHP 4 in multistep phosporelay"
Speaker 5: Vojtěch Didi "Protein-protein interactions within the cytokinin signaling"

7.11.2011
Speaker 1: Martin Lysák "RG Plant Cytogenomics - progress report"
Speaker 2: Petr Mokroš "Crucifer genomic blocks"
Speaker 3: Terezie Mandáková "Chromosome evolution in recently formed Cardamine hybrid and polyploid species at Urnerboden (Switzerland)"
Speaker 4: Mariana Benitez "Dynamical models for plant development"
Speaker 5: Zuzana Gelová "The antibody production in plants"

14.11.2011
Speaker 1: Martina Dvořáčková "Fasciata in arabidopsis"
Speaker 2: Veronika Muchová "Effect of chromatin assembly on genome stability"
Speaker 3: Karin Jaške "Loss of repetitive sequences in fas -/- mutant plants"

15.11.2011
Speaker 1: Lubomír Janda "Immunomodulation and associated problems"
Speaker 2: Radka Dopitová "AHPs – problems and solutions; CKI1RD – loop 5 replacement"

21.11.2011
Speaker 1: Miloslava Fojtová "Involvement of epigenetic mechanisms in the regulation of plant telomeres and telomerases"
Speaker 2: Anna Ogrocká "Involvement of epigenetic mechanisms in the regulation of telomerase dynamics during Arabidopsis thaliana development"
Speaker 3: Eva Majerová "Tobacco vs. Arabidopsis telomeres, the war of plants"
Speaker 4: Blanka Pekárová "Receiver domains of CKI1 and AHK4-preparation of proteins"
Speaker 5: Severin Jansen "Assignment of loop L3 of the receiver domain of CKI1 in presence of magnesium"

28.11.2011
Speaker 1: Roman Gogela "Charakterization of repetitive sequences in genus Allium"
Speaker 2: Pavla Polanská "Telomeres and telomerase in plants with hypomethylated genome"
Spekear 3: Lenka Vansáčová "Characterization of rDNA variants in Arabidopsis thaliana"
Speaker 4: Markéta Žďárská "Specificity of the Arabidopsis Shoot and Root Response to Cytokinins"
Speaker 5: Hana Zimová "Canola responses to hormone treatment"

5.12.2011
Speaker 1: Tomáš Prát "Auxin and Cytokinin Interactions in the Root Gravitropism – in progress"
Speaker 2: Dagmar Zigáčková "Phosphoproteomic approach for analysis of plant hormonal regulations"
Speaker 3: Martina Matonohová "The Path to Understanding Organogenesis is Lined with Hypocotyls"
Speaker 4: Ctirad Hofr "Quantitative description of telomeric proteins interactions"
Speaker 5: Eliška Havelková "Rap1 and its effect on TRF2 DNA binding"
Speaker 6: Ivona Nečasová "Nucleoprotein complexes maintaining genome stability"

12.12.2011
Speaker 1: Petr Fajkus "Charakterization of TERT genes in plants of Solanaceae family"
Speaker 2: Lenka Činčárová "Analysis of effect of HDAC inhibitors VPA and entinostat on the N – terminal H4 acetylation state by RP-HPLC and MALDI-TOF MS"
Spaeker 4: Karel Stejskal "How to avoid sample losses during the transfer to LC-MS/MS?"
Speaker 5: Šárka Skoupá "Plant cell culture as a source of secondary metabolite - Macarpine"

19.12.2011
Speaker 1: Jana Pavloušková "The quantitative analysis of interactions of human telomeric proteins"
Speaker 2: Radka Zemová "The role of NITRIC OXIDE in lateral root formation in Arabidopsis"
Speaker 3: Ladislav Dokládal "Theoretical background in telomerase biology"

Domovská stránka | Úvod | Projekt | Plánované akce | Kurzy | Lidé | Fotogalerie | Ke stažení | Ročenka | Napište nám | Mapování stránky


Zpět na obsah | Zpět na hlavní nabídku