Numerical index: bacteria and archaea
(4000-4499)


Catalogue of cultures: bacteria and archaea

previous

next

CCM No.

Name

4003

Leminorella grimontii

4004

Leminorella richardii

4014

Bacillus sp.

4020

Caulobacter sp.

4021

Niallia circulans

4022

Streptococcus acidominimus

4027

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

4028

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

4029

Listeria grayi

4030

Listeria innocua

4032

Enterobacter asburiae

4033

Enterobacter cancerogenus

4034

Escherichia fergusonii

4035

Escherichia fergusonii

4036

Escherichia fergusonii

4037

Escherichia hermannii

4038

Pseudescherichia vulneris

4039

Moellerella wisconsensis

4040

Gemella haemolysans

4041

Gemella haemolysans

4042

Streptococcus pluranimalium

4043

Streptococcus constellatus subsp. constellatus

4044

Streptococcus intermedius

4045

Streptococcus gordonii

4046

Streptococcus salivarius

4047

Streptococcus sanguinis

4048

Jonesia denitrificans

4049

Enterococcus avium

4050

Enterococcus avium

4051

Enterococcus durans

4052

Enterococcus durans

4053

Enterococcus gallinarum

4054

Enterococcus gallinarum

4055

Kytococcus schroeteri

4056

Enterococcus malodoratus

4057

Enterococcus malodoratus

4058

Enterococcus mundtii

4059

Enterococcus mundtii

4060

Enterococcus hirae

4061

Enterococcus hirae

4062

Bacillus spizizenii

4063

Sporosarcina globispora

4064

Staphylococcus lugdunensis

4065

Vibrio metschnikovii

4066

Vibrio metschnikovii

4067

Enterococcus mundtii

4068

Staphylococcus lugdunensis

4069

Staphylococcus lugdunensis

4070

Staphylococcus schleiferi subsp. schleiferi

4071

Staphylococcus schleiferi subsp. schleiferi

4072

Staphylococcus schleiferi subsp. schleiferi

4074

Salimicrobium halophilum

4075

Yersinia rohdei

4076

Cedecea davisae

4077

Klebsiella aerogenes

4078

Enterobacter kobei

4079

Yokenella regensburgei

4080

Cellulosimicrobium cellulans

4081

Microbacterium imperiale

4082

Microbacterium lacticum

4083

Microbacterium lacticum

4084

Microbacterium laevaniformans

4085

Paenibacillus alvei

4086

Rahnella aquatilis

4091

Unnamed bacterium

4093

Oerskovia turbata

4094

Oerskovia turbata

4095

Bacillus sp.

4096

Bacillus sp.

4098

Brevibacterium epidermidis

4099

Brevibacterium epidermidis

4100

Brevibacterium casei

4101

Brevibacterium casei

4103

Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. smithia

4104

Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. smithia

4105

Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. smithia

4109

Chryseobacterium scophthalmum

4110

Porphyromonas macacae

4112

Carnobacterium mobile

4113

Carnobacterium mobile

4114

Carnobacterium gallinarum

4115

Staphylococcus delphini

4116

Brevibacterium iodinum

4117

Carnobacterium divergens

4118

Carnobacterium divergens

4121

Acidomonas methanolica

4122

Dermabacter hominis

4123

Corynebacterium amycolatum

4124

Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. masoucida

4128

Bacillus thuringiensis

4129

Bacillus thuringiensis

4130

Bacillus thuringiensis

4131

Bacillus thuringiensis

4132

Bacillus thuringiensis

4133

Bacillus thuringiensis

4134

Bacillus thuringiensis

4135

Bacillus thuringiensis

4136

Sporosarcina ureae

4147

Halococcus saccharolyticus

4148

Salinicoccus hispanicus

4149

"Streptomyces espinosus"

4150

Streptomyces lincolnensis

4151

Streptomyces narbonensis

4152

Kitasatospora phosalacinea

4153

Streptoverticillium sp.

4157

Rothia mucilaginosa

4167

Thermus sp.

4168

Bacillus sp.

4169

Bacillus sp.

4173

Bacillus sp.

4175

Staphylococcus muscae

4176

Staphylococcus muscae

4177

Staphylococcus muscae

4178

Staphylococcus muscae

4184

Staphylococcus delphini

4185

Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus

4186

Corynebacterium urealyticum

4187

Staphylococcus epidermidis

4188

Leuconostoc carnosum

4189

Leuconostoc gelidum

4191

Lederbergia lenta

4192

Bacillus sp.

4193

Bacillus sp.

4194

Bacillus sp.

4195

Bacillus sp.

4196

Staphylococcus felis

4197

Staphylococcus felis

4198

Staphylococcus felis

4199

Thermus sp.

4200

Thermus filiformis

4205

Yersinia bercovieri

4206

Yersinia bercovieri

4207

Yersinia bercovieri

4208

Yersinia mollaretii

4209

Yersinia mollaretii

4210

Yersinia mollaretii

4211

Meiothermus ruber

4212

Meiothermus ruber

4215

Enterococcus pseudoavium

4216

Enterococcus raffinosus

4217

Tetragenococcus solitarius

4218

Brochothrix campestris

4219

Iodobacter fluviatilis

4220

Iodobacter fluviatilis

4222

Dermatophilus congolensis

4223

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

4224

Enterococcus faecalis

4225

Escherichia coli

4232

Mammaliicoccus sciuri

4239

Enterococcus casseliflavus

4240

Enterococcus casseliflavus

4241

Enterococcus casseliflavus

4242

Aeromonas media

4243

Aeromonas allosaccharophila

4244

Aeromonas media

4245

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

4246

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

4252

Pseudomonas oryzihabitans

4253

Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans

4254

Micrococcus luteus

4278

Lentilactobacillus buchneri

4279

Lactiplantibacillus plantarum

4280

Lactobacillus helveticus

4281

Lactiplantibacillus plantarum

4282

Enterococcus dispar

4283

Enterococcus sulfureus

4284

Enterococcus cecorum

4285

Enterococcus cecorum

4286

Enterococcus cecorum

4287

Lactobacillus helveticus

4288

Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus

4289

Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus

4290

Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus

4291

Staphylococcus capitis subsp. urealyticus

4293

Staphylococcus capitis subsp. urealyticus

4294

Staphylococcus ureilyticus

4295

Staphylococcus ureilyticus

4296

Staphylococcus ureilyticus

4297

Pseudomonas putida

4298

Pseudomonas putida

4299

Unnamed bacterium

4301

Latilactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei

4302

Latilactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei

4303

Leuconostoc fallax

4304

Vagococcus fluvialis

4305

Vagococcus salmoninarum

4306

Alloiococcus otitis

4308

Bacillus sp.

4309

Bacillus sp.

4310

Aerococcus urinae

4311

Aerococcus urinae

4312

Aerococcus urinae

4313

Staphylococcus coagulans

4315

Staphylococcus coagulans

4316

Enterococcus faecalis

4317

Enterococcus raffinosus

4319

Tatumella citrea

4320

Tatumella punctata

4321

Tatumella punctata

4322

Tatumella punctata

4323

Tatumella punctata

4324

Tatumella terrea

4325

Tatumella terrea

4326

Tatumella terrea

4327

Tatumella terrea

4328

Aminobacter aganoensis

4329

Aminobacter aminovorans

4330

Aminobacter niigataensis

4331

Paracoccus kocurii

4332

Paracoccus kocurii

4333

Paracoccus kocurii

4334

Paracoccus kocurii

4335

Paracoccus kocurii

4336

Paracoccus kocurii

4337

Bacillus sp.

4338

Bacillus sp.

4339

Bacillus sp.

4340

Bacillus sp.

4341

Pantoea dispersa

4342

Deinococcus grandis

4343

Deinococcus grandis

4344

Deinococcus grandis

4345

Staphylococcus piscifermentans

4346

Staphylococcus piscifermentans

4347

Staphylococcus piscifermentans

4350

Morganella morganii subsp. sibonii

4351

Morganella morganii subsp. sibonii

4352

Brucella anthropi

4353

Acinetobacter baumannii

4354

Aeromonas eucrenophila

4355

Aeromonas jandaei

4356

Aeromonas schubertii

4357

Aeromonas schubertii

4358

Aeromonas enteropelogenes

4359

Aeromonas veronii

4360

Aeromonas veronii

4361

Halomonas salina

4362

Halomonas salina

4363

Aeromonas allosaccharophila

4364

Microbacterium schleiferi

4365

Microbacterium luteolum

4366

Kineococcus aurantiacus

4367

Aeromonas jandaei

4368

Aeromonas enteropelogenes

4369

Sutcliffiella cohnii

4370

Microbacterium arabinogalactanolyticum

4371

Microbacterium esteraromaticum

4372

Brachybacterium faecium

4373

Microbacterium trichothecenolyticum

4374

Microbacterium terrae

4375

Microbacterium keratanolyticum

4376

Enterococcus columbae

4377

Enterococcus saccharolyticus subsp. saccharolyticus

4378

Enterococcus saccharolyticus

4379

Enterococcus saccharolyticus

4380

Lactobacillus amylovorus

4381

Lactobacillus amylovorus

4382

Lactobacillus amylovorus

4383

Lactobacillus gallinarum

4384

Lactobacillus johnsonii

4388

Brachybacterium conglomeratum

4389

Staphylococcus pasteuri

4390

Staphylococcus pasteuri

4391

Branhamella catarrhalis

4392

Neisseria lactamica

4393

Latilactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei

4394

Moellerella wisconsensis

4395

Geobacillus stearothermophilus

4396

Pluralibacter gergoviae

4397

Bacillus atrophaeus

4398

Xanthobacter autotrophicus

4399

Neisseria flavescens

4400

Neisseria subflava

4401

Neisseria lactamica

4402

Neisseria lactamica

4403

Neisseria mucosa

4404

Neisseria sicca

4405

Neisseria sicca

4406

Neisseria sicca

4407

Neisseria subflava

4408

Neisseria subflava

4409

Clostridium sporogenes

4410

Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. bovis

4411

Staphylococcus simulans

4412

Pantoea agglomerans

4413

Pantoea agglomerans

4414

Pantoea sp.

4415

Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae

4416

Bordetella bronchiseptica

4417

Bacillus pumilus

4418

Staphylococcus epidermidis

4419

Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica

4420

Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica

4421

Shigella sonnei

4422

Shigella flexneri

4423

Clostridium sporogenes

4424

Streptococcus pneumoniae

4425

Streptococcus pyogenes

4426

Rhodococcus erythropolis

4428

Raoultella planticola

4429

Rhodococcus sp.

4430

Pseudomonas sp.

4431

Micrococcus lylae

4435

Clostridium perfringens

4436

Staphylococcus lugdunensis

4438

Latilactobacillus curvatus

4439

Citrobacter braakii

4440

Psychrobacter immobilis

4441

Psychrobacter immobilis

4442

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

4443

Leclercia adecarboxylata

4444

Roseomonas gilardii subsp. gilardii

4445

Kluyvera cryocrescens

4446

Rhodococcus erythropolis

4448

Azohydromonas lata

4449

Cedecea neteri

4450

Chryseobacterium balustinum

4451

Chryseobacterium indologenes

4452

Chryseobacterium indoltheticum

4453

Hydrogenophaga flava

4454

Hydrogenophaga palleroni

4455

Hydrogenophaga pseudoflava

4456

Haemophilus influenzae

4457

Haemophilus influenzae

4458

Hydrogenophaga taeniospiralis

4459

Methylorubrum extorquens

4460

Methylobacterium organophilum

4461

Methylobacterium radiotolerans

4462

Methylorubrum rhodesianum

4463

Methylorubrum rhodinum

4464

Methylorubrum zatmanii

4465

Thermus scotoductus

4466

Bacillus sp.

4467

Variovorax paradoxus

4469

Xanthobacter flavus

4470

Lautropia mirabilis

4471

Lautropia mirabilis

4472

Citrobacter koseri

4473

Citrobacter youngae

4474

Arthrobacter sp.

4475

Citrobacter freundii

4476

Pantoea stewartii subsp. indologenes

4477

Pantoea stewartii subsp. stewartii

4478

Dermatophilus congolensis

4479

Xylophilus ampelinus

4481

Mammaliicoccus vitulinus

4482

Mammaliicoccus vitulinus

4483

Paenibacillus larvae

4484

Paenibacillus larvae

4485

Paenibacillus larvae

4486

Paenibacillus larvae

4487

Paenibacillus larvae

4488

Paenibacillus larvae

4489

Kocuria rosea

4490

Xenorhabdus japonica

4491

Aeromonas caviae

4492

Lactococcus garvieae

4493

Carnobacterium maltaromaticum

4494

Lactococcus piscium

4496

Staphylococcus capitis subsp. urealyticus

4497

Planococcus kocurii

4498

Planococcus kocurii