Numerical Index - Bacteria and Archaea
(2500-2999)


Catalogue of cultures - bacteria and archaea

previous

next

CCM No.

Name

2502

Lactococcus garvieae

2503

Cyclobacterium marinum

2504

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2505

Paracoccus versutus

2511

Brachybacterium conglomeratum

2512

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2513

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2515

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2517

"Micrococcus diversus"

2518

Enterococcus gallinarum

2519

Enterococcus gallinarum

2523

Enterococcus casseliflavus

2524

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2531

Klebsiella aerogenes

2534

Pseudomonas syringae

2535

Citrobacter koseri

2536

Citrobacter koseri

2537

Citrobacter koseri

2538

Enterobacter kobei

2539

Arthrobacter agilis

2540

Micrococcus sp.

2541

Enterococcus faecalis

2542

Enterococcus faecalis

2543

Bacillus cereus

2545

Geobacillus stearothermophilus

2546

Geobacillus stearothermophilus

2548

Ancylobacter aquaticus

2549

Ancylobacter aquaticus

2551

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2552

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2553

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2554

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2555

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2557

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2558

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2559

Micrococcus sp.

2560

Staphylococcus warneri

2561

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2562

Staphylococcus xylosus

2563

Micrococcus luteus

2564

Deinococcus radiophilus

2565

Geobacillus thermodenitrificans subsp. thermodenitrificans

2566

Geobacillus thermodenitrificans

2571

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2574

Staphylococcus haemolyticus

2575

Vibrio natriegens

2578

Vibrio alginolyticus

2580

Vibrio harveyi

2582

Vibrio campbellii

2583

Dietzia sp.

2584

Dietzia sp.

2585

Dietzia sp.

2586

Dietzia sp.

2587

Dietzia sp.

2588

Dietzia sp.

2589

Brachybacterium conglomeratum

2590

Brachybacterium conglomeratum

2591

Nesterenkonia halobia

2592

Staphylococcus succinus

2594

Rhodococcus rhodochrous

2595

Rhodococcus erythropolis

2596

Rhodococcus erythropolis

2597

Rhodococcus erythropolis

2598

Staphylococcus lentus

2599

Staphylococcus lentus

2600

Shewanella putrefaciens

2601

Shewanella putrefaciens

2602

Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus

2603

Staphylococcus haemolyticus

2604

Staphylococcus warneri

2605

Staphylococcus cohnii subsp. cohnii

2608

Staphylococcus equorum subsp. equorum

2610

Staphylococcus equorum subsp. equorum

2611

Staphylococcus fleurettii

2612

Staphylococcus fleurettii

2613

Staphylococcus equorum subsp. equorum

2615

Staphylococcus stepanovicii

2616

Staphylococcus warneri

2617

Staphylococcus sciuri

2618

Staphylococcus sp.

2619

Unnamed bacterium

2620

Geobacillus stearothermophilus

2621

Bacillus smithii

2623

Bacillus sp.

2624

Lysinibacillus sphaericus

2626

Unnamed bacterium

2627

Moraxella caviae

2628

Staphylococcus nepalensis

2629

Staphylococcus hominis subsp. novobiosepticus

2630

Tsukamurella paurometabola

2631

Gordonia bronchialis

2632

Gordonia rubropertincta

2633

Gordonia terrae

2634

Microbacterium terregens

2635

Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus

2636

Hafnia alvei

2637

Hafnia alvei

2638

Hafnia alvei

2654

Cardiobacterium hominis

2655

Pseudomonas alcaligenes

2656

Burkholderia cepacia

2657

Brevundimonas diminuta

2658

Bacillus coagulans

2659

Pseudomonas fluorescens

2660

Pseudomonas stutzeri

2665

Enterococcus faecalis

2666

Pseudomonas fluorescens

2669

Dermacoccus nishinomiyaensis

2670

Dermacoccus nishinomiyaensis

2671

Dermacoccus nishinomiyaensis

2672

Dermacoccus nishinomiyaensis

2673

Dermacoccus nishinomiyaensis

2682

Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus

2684

Clavibacter insidiosus

2687

Arthrobacter agilis

2690

Rothia kristinae

2691

Rothia kristinae

2692

Rothia kristinae

2693

Micrococcus lylae

2694

Micrococcus lylae

2695

Micrococcus lylae

2696

Micrococcus lylae

2697

Kytococcus sedentarius

2698

Kytococcus sedentarius

2699

Kytococcus sedentarius

2703

Deinococcus proteolyticus

2704

Rhizobium radiobacter

2705

Staphylococcus simulans

2706

Marinococcus halophilus

2707

Geobacillus stearothermophilus

2708

Geobacillus stearothermophilus

2709

Geobacillus stearothermophilus

2712

Nocardioides albus

2713

Nocardiopsis dassonvillei subsp. dassonvillei

2714

"Micropolyspora fascifera"

2715

Serratia liquefaciens

2716

Serratia liquefaciens

2717

Serratia liquefaciens

2718

Serratia grimesii

2719

Elizabethkingia meningoseptica

2720

Chryseobacterium gleum

2721

Chryseobacterium sp.

2722

Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis

2723

Rhodococcus coprophilus

2724

Staphylococcus simulans

2725

Staphylococcus xylosus

2726

Staphylococcus cohnii subsp. cohnii

2727

Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus

2728

Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus

2729

Staphylococcus haemolyticus

2730

Staphylococcus warneri

2731

Staphylococcus sp.

2732

Staphylococcus hominis subsp. hominis

2733

Staphylococcus hominis subsp. hominis

2734

Staphylococcus capitis subsp. capitis

2735

Staphylococcus capitis subsp. capitis

2736

Staphylococcus cohnii subsp. cohnii

2737

Staphylococcus haemolyticus

2738

Staphylococcus xylosus

2739

Actinoplanes italicus

2740

Flavobacterium flevense

2741

Achromobacter xylosoxidans

2742

Caballeronia glathei

2743

Caballeronia glathei

2744

Caballeronia glathei

2745

Caballeronia glathei

2747

Moraxella catarrhalis

2748

Bacillus megaterium

2749

Clavibacter nebraskensis

2750

Pseudonocardia autotrophica

2751

Rhodococcus rhodochrous

2752

Nocardiopsis alba subsp. alba

2753

Gordonia amarae

2754

Nocardia asteroides

2755

Nocardia brasiliensis

2756

Nocardia carnea

2757

Nocardia vaccinii

2759

Xanthomonas oryzae

2760

Xanthomonas oryzae

2761

Acidovorax avenae subsp. avenae

2762

Acidovorax avenae subsp. avenae

2763

Alcaligenes faecalis subsp. faecalis

2764

Alcaligenes faecalis subsp. faecalis

2766

Pandoraea faecigallinarum

2767

Oxalicibacterium faecigallinarum

2769

Rhodococcus erythropolis

2770

Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis

2771

Zymomonas mobilis subsp. pomaceae

2772

Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. lactis

2773

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2774

Actinomadura pelletieri

2775

Actinomadura pelletieri

2776

Nocardia transvalensis

2777

Lentzea aerocolonigenes

2778

Amycolatopsis orientalis subsp. orientalis

2779

Nocardia otitidiscaviarum

2780

Nocardia otitidiscaviarum

2782

Brevibacterium linens

2783

Arthrobacter stackebrandtii

2784

Arthrobacter citreus

2785

Deinococcus radiopugnans

2787

Serratia rubidaea

2790

Myxococcus xanthus

2791

Myxococcus xanthus

2794

Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis

2795

Corynebacterium kutscheri

2797

Ralstonia pickettii

2798

Pseudomonas fluorescens

2799

Pseudomonas fluorescens

2800

Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae

2801

Enterococcus mundtii

2802

Streptomyces salmonis

2803

Shewanella putrefaciens

2804

Shewanella putrefaciens

2805

Obesumbacterium proteus

2806

Obesumbacterium proteus

2807

Aeromonas sobria

2808

Aeromonas sobria

2809

Geobacillus thermocatenulatus

2810

Azorhizophilus paspali

2811

Salinivibrio costicola subsp. costicola

2812

Leptothrix discophora

2813

Cellulosimicrobium cellulans

2814

Cellulosimicrobium cellulans

2815

Burkholderia sp.

2816

Thermoactinomyces vulgaris

2817

Thermoactinomyces vulgaris

2818

Corynebacterium diphtheriae

2819

Corynebacterium diphtheriae

2820

Corynebacterium pseudodiphtheriticum

2821

Corynebacterium pseudodiphtheriticum

2822

Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis

2823

Corynebacterium ulcerans

2824

Corynebacterium xerosis

2826

Pseudomonas fluorescens

2827

Neisseria flavescens

2828

Moraxella catarrhalis

2829

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2831

Hafnia alvei

2832

Sphingomonas capsulata

2833

Halomonas halmophila

2834

Oenococcus oeni

2835

Rhizobium sp.

2836

Rhizobium sp.

2837

Rhizobium radiobacter

2838

Vibrio vulnificus

2839

Vibrio vulnificus

2840

Vibrio vulnificus

2841

"Arthrobacter pyridinolis"

2842

Thermus sp.

2844

Paucimonas lemoignei

2845

Paucimonas lemoignei

2846

Ralstonia pickettii

2847

Flavobacterium sp.

2848

Bacillus azotoformans

2849

Bacillus azotoformans

2851

"Pseudomonas halosaccharolytica"

2852

Haloferax volcanii

2853

Mycobacterium sp.

2854

Mycobacterium sp.

2855

Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius

2856

"Agrobacterium azotophilum"

2857

Pseudomonas syringae

2858

Pseudomonas syringae

2859

Pseudomonas syringae

2860

Pseudomonas syringae

2861

Pseudomonas savastanoi

2862

Pseudomonas savastanoi

2863

Xanthomonas axonopodis

2864

Brenneria rubrifaciens

2865

Shewanella algae

2866

Shewanella putrefaciens

2867

Empedobacter brevis

2868

Pseudomonas syringae

2869

Xanthomonas axonopodis

2870

Pseudomonas syringae

2871

Xanthomonas axonopodis

2872

Xanthomonas axonopodis

2873

Myroides odoratimimus

2874

Myroides odoratimimus

2875

Myroides odoratus

2876

Unnamed bacterium

2877

Lactobacillus mali

2878

Lactobacillus mali

2879

Sporosarcina pasteurii

2880

Sporosarcina pasteurii

2881

Acinetobacter sp.

2882

Acinetobacter sp.

2883

Acinetobacter sp.

2885

Staphylococcus pseudintermedius

2887

Halorubrum saccharovorum

2888

Xanthomonas sp.

2889

Xanthomonas sp.

2890

Erwinia mallotivora

2891

Erwinia mallotivora

2892

Ralstonia mannitolilytica

2893

Ralstonia mannitolilytica

2894

Pseudomonas stutzeri

2896

Pseudomonas stutzeri

2897

Pseudomonas stutzeri

2898

Pseudomonas stutzeri

2899

Achromobacter denitrificans

2900

Achromobacter denitrificans

2901

Pseudomonas stutzeri

2902

Achromobacter denitrificans

2903

Achromobacter denitrificans

2904

Pseudomonas stutzeri

2906

Bacillus azotoformans

2912

Bacillus azotoformans

2915

Bacillus azotoformans

2921

Flectobacillus major

2922

Paracoccus denitrificans

2923

Paracoccus denitrificans

2924

Paracoccus denitrificans

2925

Rhizobium radiobacter

2926

Rhizobium radiobacter

2928

Rhizobium radiobacter

2929

Rhizobium radiobacter

2930

Rhizobium radiobacter

2931

Pseudomonas stutzeri

2932

Pseudomonas stutzeri

2933

Pseudoalteromonas rubra

2934

Klebsiella oxytoca

2935

Lactobacillus johnsonii

2936

Brenneria salicis

2937

Brenneria salicis

2938

Brenneria salicis

2940

Achromobacter denitrificans

2945

Achromobacter denitrificans

2954

Bacillus sp.

2955

Bacillus sp.

2956

Bacillus sp.

2957

Bacillus sp.

2958

Bacillus sp.

2959

Bacillus sp.

2960

Bacillus sp.

2961

Bacillus sp.

2962

Bacillus sp.

2963

Bacillus sp.

2975

Alcaligenes faecalis subsp. faecalis

2979

Achromobacter xylosoxidans

2980

Achromobacter xylosoxidans

2981

Achromobacter xylosoxidans

2982

Achromobacter xylosoxidans

2983

Achromobacter xylosoxidans

2984

Achromobacter denitrificans

2985

Bordetella hinzii

2986

Achromobacter piechaudii

2990

Achromobacter denitrificans

2992

Brevibacillus brevis

2994

Staphylococcus hyicus

2995

Staphylococcus hyicus