Numerical Index - Bacteria and Archaea
(2000-2499)


Catalogue of cultures - bacteria and archaea

previous

next

CCM No.

Name

2000

Paenibacillus polymyxa

2001

Paenibacillus polymyxa

2007

Bacillus megaterium

2010

Bacillus cereus

2012

Paenibacillus macerans

2013

Bacillus coagulans

2022

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2024

Escherichia coli

2036

Bacillus megaterium

2037

Bacillus megaterium

2041

Spirosoma linguale

2045

Bacillus sp.

2048

Bacillus circulans

2049

Virgibacillus pantothenticus

2050

Brevibacillus brevis

2051

Paenibacillus alvei

2054

Rhizobium radiobacter

2055

Rhizobium radiobacter

2056

Sporosarcina pasteurii

2062

Geobacillus stearothermophilus

2069

Planococcus kocurii

2076

Chromobacterium pseudoviolaceum

2078

Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. cremoris

2079

Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. cremoris

2083

Leuconostoc pseudomesenteroides

2084

Halobacterium salinarum

2085

Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. dextranicum

2086

Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. dextranicum

2088

Halobacterium salinarum

2090

Halobacterium salinarum

2101

Xanthomonas axonopodis

2102

Xanthomonas vesicatoria

2104

Planococcus kocurii

2106

Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris

2107

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2110

Staphylococcus cohnii subsp. urealyticum

2113

Bacillus badius

2114

Pseudomonas syringae

2115

Pseudomonas fluorescens

2116

Brevibacillus laterosporus

2117

Sporosarcina psychrophila

2118

Bacillus psychrosaccharolyticus

2119

Sporosarcina globispora

2120

Lysinibacillus sphaericus

2122

Enterococcus faecalis

2123

Enterococcus faecium

2124

Staphylococcus epidermidis

2127

Kocuria varians

2128

Staphylococcus sp.

2129

Sphingomonas paucimobilis

2131

Arthrobacter agilis

2134

Brachybacterium conglomeratum

2135

Brachybacterium conglomeratum

2136

Brachybacterium conglomeratum

2137

Brachybacterium conglomeratum

2140

Dermacoccus nishinomiyaensis

2142

Luteococcus japonicus

2144

Bacillus pumilus

2145

Bacillus licheniformis

2148

Halobacterium salinarum

2175

Bacillus insolitus

2177

Lysinibacillus sphaericus

2179

Kocuria sp.

2180

Kocuria sp.

2181

Bacillus licheniformis

2182

Bacillus licheniformis

2183

Geobacillus stearothermophilus

2184

Geobacillus stearothermophilus

2186

Geobacillus stearothermophilus

2187

Agrobacterium sp.

2203

Bacillus licheniformis

2204

Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus

2205

Bacillus licheniformis

2206

Bacillus licheniformis

2210

Staphylococcus equorum subsp. equorum

2212

Bacillus firmus

2213

Bacillus firmus

2214

Bacillus lentus

2216

Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis

2217

Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis

2218

Bacillus pumilus

2220

Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens

2221

Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens

2222

Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens

2223

Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens

2224

Halococcus morrhuae

2226

Halococcus morrhuae

2233

Edwardsiella tarda

2238

Edwardsiella tarda

2249

Kocuria varians

2253

Kocuria varians

2259

Acinetobacter sp.

2260

Escherichia coli

2265

Acinetobacter baumannii

2267

Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis

2268

Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii

2271

Staphylococcus schleiferi

2273

Staphylococcus schleiferi

2274

Staphylococcus schleiferi

2278

Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila

2280

Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila

2282

Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila

2286

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2287

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2296

Curtobacterium albidum

2297

Curtobacterium citreum

2298

Curtobacterium luteum

2299

Microbacterium testaceum

2300

Mycolicibacterium smegmatis

2301

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2304

Xanthomonas axonopodis

2308

Enterococcus faecium

2315

Acinetobacter baumannii

2317

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2318

Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae

2320

Enterobacter cloacae

2323

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2326

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2327

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2328

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2330

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2331

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2339

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2340

Staphylococcus simulans

2343

Staphylococcus epidermidis

2344

Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. lactis

2348

Photobacterium phosphoreum

2349

Sphaerotilus natans

2350

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2351

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2352

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2353

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2354

Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus

2355

Acinetobacter baumannii

2357

Acinetobacter sp.

2358

Acinetobacter haemolyticus

2359

Acinetobacter haemolyticus

2360

Acetobacter sp.

2365

Gluconobacter albidus

2368

Staphylococcus hyicus

2371

Gluconobacter oxydans

2374

Acetobacter pasteurianus

2376

Acinetobacter junii

2386

Arthrobacter crystallopoietes

2387

Planococcus sp.

2388

Planococcus citreus

2389

Planococcus citreus

2390

Arthrobacter agilis

2391

Rothia mucilaginosa

2393

Rothia mucilaginosa

2397

Enterococcus gallinarum

2401

Enterococcus casseliflavus

2403

Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens

2406

Pantoea agglomerans

2407

Pantoea ananatis

2409

Comamonas terrigena

2410

Delftia acidovorans

2411

Paenibacillus alvei

2414

Planococcus kocurii

2415

Planococcus citreus

2416

Planococcus kocurii

2417

Rothia mucilaginosa

2418

Brenneria salicis

2419

Enterobacter cancerogenus

2420

Enterobacter cancerogenus

2421

Enterobacter cancerogenus

2422

Enterobacter cancerogenus

2423

Enterococcus hirae

2425

Pediococcus acidilactici

2427

Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. dextranicum

2428

Corynebacterium glutamicum

2432

Brachybacterium nesterenkovii

2433

Staphylococcus nepalensis

2434

Staphylococcus lentus

2436

Staphylococcus lentus

2439

Aerococcus viridans

2440

Aerococcus viridans

2445

Staphylococcus warneri

2446

Staphylococcus sp.

2448

Staphylococcus sp.

2449

Staphylococcus hominis subsp. hominis

2452

Aerococcus viridans

2453

Psychrobacter immobilis

2454

Psychrobacter immobilis

2455

Psychrobacter sp.

2456

Shinella zoogloeoides

2457

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2458

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2459

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2460

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2461

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

2465

Pediococcus damnosus

2478

Enterococcus casseliflavus

2479

Enterococcus casseliflavus

2480

Lactobacillus fermentum

2481

Lactobacillus fermentum

2482

Pediococcus acidilactici

2483

Pediococcus pentosaceus

2485

Rothia mucilaginosa

2486

Rothia mucilaginosa

2487

Rothia mucilaginosa

2488

Rothia mucilaginosa

2492

Kocuria varians

2493

Brachybacterium conglomeratum

2494

Micrococcus luteus

2495

Staphylococcus succinus

2496

Pediococcus acidilactici

2497

Enterococcus faecalis

2498

Enterococcus casseliflavus