Numerical Index - Bacteria and Archaea
(1500-1999)


Catalogue of cultures - bacteria and archaea

previous

next

CCM No.

Name

1540

Bacillus cereus

1569

Micrococcus luteus

1578

Pediococcus pentosaceus

1584

Microbacterium lacticum

1587

Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens

1589

Curtobacterium albidum

1609

Paenibacillus polymyxa

1610

Paenibacillus macerans

1611

Bacillus circulans

1612

Brevibacillus laterosporus

1613

Brevibacillus borstelensis

1614

Paenibacillus alvei

1615

Lysinibacillus sphaericus

1621

Bacillus megaterium

1635

Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis

1639

Stenotrophomonas maltophilia

1640

Stenotrophomonas maltophilia

1644

Paenarthrobacter ureafaciens

1645

Arthrobacter atrocyaneus

1646

Arthrobacter ramosus

1647

Arthrobacter citreus

1648

Glutamicibacter nicotianae

1649

Paenarthrobacter aurescens

1650

Arthrobacter globiformis

1651

Arthrobacter globiformis

1652

Nocardioides simplex

1653

Arthrobacter pascens

1655

Terrabacter tumescens

1674

Micrococcus luteus

1679

Kocuria rosea

1693

Mycolicibacterium smegmatis

1697

Bacillus pumilus

1700

Deinococcus radiodurans

1701

Deinococcus radiodurans

1711

Bacillus megaterium

1718

Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis

1722

Bacillus atrophaeus

1726

Bacillus pumilus

1729

Corynebacterium xerosis

1743

Sporosarcina ureae

1744

"Mycococcus ruber"

1747

"Mycococcus luteus"

1750

Corynebacterium ulcerans

1752

Lactobacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei

1753

Lactobacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei

1766

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

1767

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

1768

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

1770

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

1772

Gluconobacter oxydans

1776

Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus

1783

Gluconobacter oxydans

1786

Ancylobacter aquaticus

1792

Gluconobacter cerinus

1798

Staphylococcus haemolyticus

1799

Proteus sp.

1803

Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides

1804

Gluconobacter cerinus

1806

Gluconobacter cerinus

1807

Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides

1808

Gluconacetobacter hansenii

1813

Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides

1815

Lactobacillus brevis

1819

Lactobacillus buchneri

1825

Lactobacillus rhamnosus

1827

Leptothrix cholodnii

1828

Lactobacillus rhamnosus

1836

Lactobacillus rhamnosus

1837

Lactobacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei

1849

Planococcus kocurii

1851

Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. suionicum

1854

Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides

1857

Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. freudenreichii

1859

Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici

1860

Acidipropionibacterium jensenii

1861

Acidipropionibacterium jensenii

1864

Acidipropionibacterium thoenii

1865

Acidipropionibacterium thoenii

1875

Enterococcus faecalis

1877

Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis

1881

Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis

1886

Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides

1888

Janthinobacterium lividum

1900

Klebsiella oxytoca

1901

Klebsiella oxytoca

1902

Cronobacter sakazakii

1903

Enterobacter cloacae

1904

Lactobacillus plantarum

1907

Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii

1911

Aerococcus viridans

1912

Azotobacter chroococcum

1914

Aerococcus viridans

1915

Aerococcus viridans

1926

Cellulomonas flavigena

1928

Microbacterium barkeri

1929

Microbacterium laevaniformans

1931

Comamonas testosteroni

1944

Proteus mirabilis

1948

Unnamed bacterium

1956

Proteus vulgaris

1959

Pseudomonas aeruginosa

1960

Pseudomonas aeruginosa

1961

Pseudomonas aeruginosa

1968

Pseudomonas aeruginosa

1969

Pseudomonas fluorescens

1974

Pseudomonas fragi

1975

Pseudomonas chlororaphis

1976

Acinetobacter sp.

1977

Pseudomonas putida

1979

Devosia riboflavina

1980

Pelomonas saccharophila

1982

Pseudomonas taetrolens

1989

Acinetobacter haemolyticus

1991

Plesiomonas shigelloides

1992

Bacillus cereus

1995

Bacillus pumilus

1996

Plesiomonas shigelloides

1997

Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis

1999

Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii